魔兽世界吧

Canadian Experience Class

The CEC is a permanent resident category for individuals with skilled work?experience?in Canada. It was developed for temporary foreign workers and foreign graduates with qualifying?Canadian?work experience.

Minimum Requirements

Working Experience

Have at least 1 year of skilled work experience in Canada, in the last 3 years before you apply. The work was: full-time or an equal amount in part-time; have gained your work experience by working in Canada legally According to the Canadian National Occupational Classification, skilled work experience means:

Managerial jobs (skill level 0)

Professional jobs (skill type A)

Technical jobs and skilled trades (skill type B)

You must show that you performed the duties set out in the lead statement of the occupational description in the National Occupational Classification. This includes all the essential duties and most of the main duties listed.

Language Ability

You must: meet the minimum language level of: Canadian Language Benchmark 7 for NOC 0 or A jobs or

Canadian Language Benchmark 5 for NOC B jobs. Take approved language tests for: writing, reading, listening, speaking. Your language tests are valid for 2 years after the date of the test result and must be valid on the day you apply for permanent residence.

Application Process

Since January 1, 2015, applicants applying for CEC need to enter the Express Entry first for scoring. The applicants will get invitation according to the scores, the process will be accelerated after the invitation, and the results will be available within about half a year.

Online Rating

It’s not so hard to get into the pool, the hardest part is to get the invitation which requires your score must surpass the minimum invitation score which will include the majority.

魔兽世界吧